X Close
Your Cart
Keep Shopping

Pre-Seeds Released For 2019 EIWA Championship Tournament

Pre-Seeds Released For 2019 EIWA Championship Tournament

Preseeds have been released for the 2019 EIWA Championship tournament, one of the nation's toughest conferences and the first step for most to their national tournament goals. Cornell will be the favorites for the team title, with four one seeds, but Lehigh and Princeton will feature heavily into that race. Good luck to these grapplers as they take the mat in Binghamton this upcoming weekend!

  • Henry & Angel Cejudo Unlock Their Complete Training System That They Used To Dominate High School Wrestling Like No Family In History and Run One Of The Most Successful Youth Programs In The Country

  • LEARN MORE

    125:
    1. Vitali Arujau Cornell
    2. Patrick Glory Princeton
    3. Carmen Ferrante Penn
    4. Trey Chalifoux Army West Point
    5. Audey Ashkar Binghamton
    6. Dylan Ryder Hofstra
    7. Gage Curry American
    8. Trey Keeley Brown
    9. Jakob Campbell Bucknell
    10. Joe Manchio Columbia
    11. Jacob Allen Navy

    133:
    1. Chas Tucker Cornell
    2. Josh Terao American
    3. Brandon Paetzell Lehigh
    4. Casey Cobb Navy
    5. Lane Peters Army West Point
    6. Zack Trampe Binghamton
    6. Matt Kazimir Columbia
    8. Doug Zapf Penn
    9. Lukus Stricker Harvard
    10. Chandler Olson Drexel
    11. Jacob Martin Hofstra
    12. David Campbell Bucknell

    141:
    1. Yianni Diakomihalis Cornell
    2. Nicholas Gil Navy
    3. Ryan Pomrinca Lehigh
    4. Jack Mutchnik American
    5. Anthony Sparacio Binghamton
    6. Corey Shie Army West Point
    7. Marshall Keller Princeton
    8. Wil Gil F&M
    9. Theo Powers Brown
    9. AJ Vindici Penn
    11. Danny Fongaro Columbia
    12. Ryan Friedman Harvard
    12. Garrett Lambert Hofstra

    149:
    1. Matt Kolodzik Princeton
    2. Anthony Artalona Penn
    3. Cortlandt Schuyler Lehigh
    3. Jared Prince Navy
    5. Michael Sprague American
    6. Parker Kropman Drexel
    7. Jonathan Furnas Cornell
    8. Cole Corrigan Columbia
    9. Holden Heller Hofstra
    10. Frank Garcia Binghamton
    11. Matthew Kolonia Bucknell
    11. Brock Wilson Harvard

    157:
    1. Zach Hartman Bucknell
    2. Josh Humphreys Lehigh
    3. Quincy Monday Princeton
    4. Lucas Weiland Army West Point
    4. Dan Reed Columbia
    6. Adam Santoro Cornell
    6. Hunter Ladnier Harvard
    8. Kizhan Clarke American
    9. Evan Barczak Drexel
    10. Joe Oliva Penn
    11. Emmett LiCastri F&M

    165:
    1. Ebed Jarrell Drexel
    2. Jon Viruet Brown
    3. Tanner Skidgel Navy
    4. Cael McCormick Army West Point
    5. Gordon Wolf Lehigh
    6. Laurence Kosoy Columbia
    7. Andrew Berreyesa Cornell
    8. Brandon Levesque Sacred Heart
    9. DJ Hollingshead Bucknell
    10. Leonard Merkin Princeton
    11. Tyler Tarsi Harvard
    12. Evan DeLuise Penn

    174:
    1. Jordan Kutler Lehigh
    2. Brandon Womack Cornell
    3. Ben Harvey Army West Point
    4. Spencer Carey Navy
    5. Vincent DePrez Binghamton
    5. Travis Stefanik Princeton
    7. Frankie Guida Bucknell
    8. Max Elling Columbia
    8. Ricky Stamm Hofstra
    10. Bryan McLaughlin Drexel
    11. AJ Pedro Brown
    11. Anthony Falbo Sacred Heart
    13 Joshua Kim Harvard

    184:
    1. Max Dean Cornell
    2. Lou DePrez Binghamton
    3. Ryan Preisch Lehigh
    4. CJ LaFragola Brown
    5. Noah Stewart Army West Point
    6. Tanner Harvey American
    7. Kevin Parker Princeton
    8. Kyle Inlander Bucknell
    9. Anthony Cable Navy
    10. Brian Bonino Columbia
    11. Anthony Walters Drexel
    11. Kyle Davis Sacred Heart

    197:
    1. Patrick Brucki Princeton
    2. Ben Honis Cornell
    3. Rocco Caywood Army West Point
    4. Stephen Loiseau Drexel
    5. Josh Roetman Navy
    6. Drew Phipps Bucknell
    7. John Jakobsen Lehigh
    8. Philip Robilotto F&M
    9. Nezar Haddad Hofstra
    10. Anthony DePrez Binghamton
    10. Tucker Ziegler Brown

    285:
    1. Jordan Wood Lehigh
    2. Joey Goodhart Drexel
    3. Jeramy Sweany Cornell
    4. Ben Sullivan Army West Point
    5. Niko Camacho American
    6. Ian Butterbrodt Brown
    6. Antonio Pelusi F&M
    8. Joe Doyle Binghamton
    9. Omar Haddad Hofstra
    10. Daniel Herman Columbia
    10. Thomas Ott Navy
    12. Ben Goldin Penn

    The Complete Wrestling System To Dominate All Aspects of Folkstyle Wrestling - From One Of The Greatest American Wrestlers Of All Time: Olympic Champion Henry Cejudo

    BUY NOW